"I shall not pray to God nor He will pray to me- I will simply do my duty and hope He does His."

Basic information:

Full name: Luther Von Brandenburg.

Species: Aedifex.

Aliases: Lazarus of Bethany/Messiah of the North/ Crow/ Hochmeister.

Born: 1528 AD.

Eyes: Azure.

Abilities: Khaos energy manipulation.

Height: 5'8"


Profile Style (customize your page with CSS here!)

body { background-color:/* %siteBgColor% */ #ffffff!important; background-image:url(http://i.imgur.com/EUxu5cy.jpg); background-position:Center 0px; background-attachment:fixed; background-repeat:repeat; }

Character Name

Luther von Brandenburg

Character Age


Character Species


Character Gender


Writer's Writing Style (OOC)


Writer's Favored Genres (OOC)

Fantasy, Violence, Realistic, Gore, Action

Comment Wall

You need to be a member of Writer's Realm - Roleplay to add comments!

Join Writer's Realm - Roleplay


This reply was deleted.

Blog Posts


Activity Feed

✠Lazarus✠ and Nicholas B. Ryan are now friends
Feb 25
✠Lazarus✠ and HOOK. are now friends
Feb 14
✠Lazarus✠ left a comment for Valkyrie
"(Long time not talk... Have I ever replied to you?)"
Feb 13
✠Lazarus✠ and c r y - b a b y; are now friends
Jan 15
✠Lazarus✠ and Sailor Emerson are now friends
Dec 1, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ is now friends with Hᴇɪɴʀɪᴄʜ W. Sᴄʜᴜʟᴛᴢ and Rosemarie (Multiple Muses)
Nov 15, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ and CATTLEYA are now friends
May 25, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ left a comment for Valkyrie
"(Do forgive me, but due to College work I won't be able to reply to you any time soon.)"
Apr 2, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ left a comment for Valkyrie
"“Then I’ll know to only expect the worse of you.”- Lazarus’ would reply with a faint smile over her self-comment, trying to add in less of a cheeky attitude and more of a passive. His eyes would not turn from hers, showing that he does not fear her,…"
Feb 2, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ left a comment for Valkyrie
"(Do forgive me for taking time... I was pretty busy...)
„Depends on what you’re searching for m’lady. What you entered is a gateway to a far various and intriguing world. Most tenacious people find what lays beyond the doors in which I exited to be…"
Jan 30, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ and Kyrah LaRouge are now friends
Jan 2, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ updated their profile
Nov 6, 2016