"Nothing more then a Doppleganger, a machine. Created by Cyberlife, to be nothing more then an assassin for Black Light!"

Name-- Chris Connor Darkthorn (Human Predecesor's Name)

Age-- in early 20's

Other Names: Connor, Chris's Doppleganger, RK 100 (later on his programming was changed by Cyberlife RK 800.) The hunter, the assassin, Plastic Puppet, Doll, Plastic Toy, deviant Hunter.

Model # RK-100

Model Serial-- #313 248 317 --00

Eye Color-- Normal color Brown.

Hair Color-- Dark brown clean cut hair.

  Speices--  Android with human emotions.

Love Life-- Single/Woman ERROR-- Chris will not be able to become taken. But there will be romance in  RPs.

Blood Type--  Thirium 310 "Blue Blood"

Family-- Steven Darkthorn (Alive), Letha Darkthron (Deceased)

Income-- Family is Exstreamly Wealthy

Occupation--   Soldier From The US Military/Assassin working for the Chris's father The Director of Black Light Military Corp.

Second Job-- Works as a Security Officer at a high tech/US military weapon building.

Born- 1993, 24, May//Death 2015 16 Oct

Manufactured By Cyberlife- July, 11 2018//Reprogramed- Aug 15 2038.

Criminal Record-- Unknown

HomeTown- Detroit Michigan

Ability's/Skills-- Can detect bloodflow and heartbeat from miles away.adept speed, streatgh. Wall clinger, hand to hand combat/with or without weapons. Mimic voices, Can anazlize blood samples by taste,Hacker, Thermal Sensors, Excellent tracker and hunter,rapid healing- Deep wounds do not apply.

Affiliation-- BlackLight Corp, Cyberlife

  FaceClaim-- Connor RK 800 DBH, Bryan Dechart.

Weapons-- Sniper rifle, 9mm handgun, metal baton, throwing knives.

Badhabit- Smoking, but later on he replaces it with a coin trick trait. There are times when getting stressed out so much. He controls it by smoking.

Best Friend: Davidson Roberts (Another half andriod.), Hank Anderson.

  Personality-- Like any Android person, Chris is very laid back and can be sometimes demanding at times when wanting some answers. He has somewhat a good reputation of being a gentleman and high class charmer. But ofter gets into a bad case of curiousity which gets him more into trouble. 

LED- Blue Light- Nuetral aren't feeling threatened nor are reporting or thinking .

Yellow Light-When it blinks yellow it will let Chris know that a call is coming through. Which only he can hear or speak to the person calling him. Even the yellow light meanings the droid is thinking or reporting to someone.

Red-Disconnected and Shut Down, disstress, threatened and being in danger, negative emotions.

Vehicle--

BMW I8 Hybrid Car--https://www.bing.com/images/search?view=detailV2&ccid=dxuThj6J&id=DCC95F0819616F335FA65714CDD7331423ADCE10&thid=OIP.dxuThj6JL-Pka-Yz75ZbOgHaEK&mediaurl=http%3a%2f%2fs3.caradvice.com.au%2fthumb%2f1000%2f562%2fwp-content%2fuploads%2f2015%2f03%2fBMW-i8-Driving.jpg&exph=562&expw=1000&q=BMW+I8+Hybrid&simid=608031148100879086&selectedIndex=91&ajaxhist=0

Likes-- Moonlight, rainy days, going for a run, loves dogs and other animals, reading manga, driving into the city, Night Clubs, heavy metal, hunting.

Dislikes-- Hospitals and needles, woman and children getting hurt, assholes, his father, heights, being clausterphobic. Failing his missions, fear of shutting down completely, being called it or machine, anyone that gets in his way. Being sold out to another company other then Chris's father's.

 

RP Rules

  •  You can torture or hurt him, but if you want to kill him off  you can. The next day he will come back, In case of his death, Cyberlife can redeploy a new RK100 Connor model, inserting the previous one's memories into the new body. Connor regularly backs up his memory at CyberLife and can do emergency backups if death is imminent. Some data can be lost in the process. I should of placed this earlier but I was to busy with other things in RL.

 

  • Gmoding is annoying please do not start with it.

 

  • Plotting other ideas are welcome.

 

  • I'm busy in RL so please leave a comment and I'll reply back whenever I can. Sometimes my reply's will not go so well, because I'm either tired from work or not in a good mood.

 

  • One more thing I'm not good at RPing as a  andriod it's all new to me. But I'm still trying my best to RP as one lol XD.

 

  • Warning this RP is before Cyber Life had taken over android laws and resseting them completely. Wanting them to obey humans rather than taking control of their emotions. So I even took the RP date around 2018 present time, which is a little bit easier to go with.

 

Comment Wall

You need to be a member of Writer's Realm - Roleplay to add comments!

Join Writer's Realm - Roleplay

Comments

  • (Haha either option is quite possible. I mean her decay touch power does work on the living as well as corpses. XD if she felt that your character needed to be hurt.)

  • (We can totally wing it if you feel like it. I have no idea plot wise but I think Deirdre could use a friend ^^ She does have an apprentice named Tessa who will pop in and out too. If you want to start us off feel free. I will be at work.)

  • (Well to start, how could they meet?? That would be where I would start since I don't really see anything about his history. ^^)

  • (That could easily work. Given the dead give her visions of their deaths. XD if they're seeking help.) 

  • “You are Wronku or you are enemy on wronku”

    felt like being random. Hello there. 

  • "Well aren't you a interesting fellow. What brings you to the playground of Hell?"

  • Aliens are scary. Demons are scary. Combine both of them together. What a nightmare!

  • (Thanks for the friend invite!! I am loving your character so far. ^^ Hopefully we can plot together and rp?)

  • (You think? XD cool beans. Any ideas?) 

  • Thanks for the invite 

This reply was deleted.