"I shall not pray to God nor He will pray to me- I will simply do my duty and hope He does His."

Basic information:

Full name: Luther Von Brandenburg.

Species: Aedifex.

Aliases: Lazarus of Bethany/Messiah of the North/ Crow/ Hochmeister.

Born: 1528 AD.

Eyes: Azure.

Abilities: Khaos energy manipulation.

Height: 5'8"

U.C...

Profile Style (customize your page with CSS here!)

body { background-color:/* %siteBgColor% */ #ffffff!important; background-image:url(http://i.imgur.com/EUxu5cy.jpg); background-position:Center 0px; background-attachment:fixed; background-repeat:repeat; }


Character Name

Luther von Brandenburg


Character Age

489


Character Species

Other


Character Gender

Male


Writer's Writing Style (OOC)

Multi-Para


Writer's Favored Genres (OOC)

Fantasy, Violence, Realistic, Gore, Action


Comment Wall

You need to be a member of Writer's Realm - Roleplay to add comments!

Join Writer's Realm - Roleplay

Comments

  • (Thank you for accepting my invite, shall we do some plotting or which do you prefer?)

  • (Not sure! It's been too long haha.)

  • |I see! I got hurt by Hurricane Maria, so that shut me out for a while, man. But I'm back. It's good to see you around.|

  • | I've doing well! How about you? |

  • // My pleasure. Would you like to write?

  • | My sweetest! :) Hahaha. Long time no see, brother. | 

  • // Thank you for accepting. :)

  • … I'm open for any form of plot you might have in mind. When you are ready, send it my way, however you want. …

  • Gold hues scanned from side to side in the dull hallway as if awaiting something grand to happen, though nothing did. Instead, a few pictures hung from the walls. While pictures told stories and bared art that most supernaturals loved. They were simply pictures to our Mistress. Her gaze scanned over them, though at the same time kept up with Lazarus, showing that she indeed wasn't on any quest for knowledge while she was here. 

    Plenty of people wanted that knowledge; craved it. Valkyrie was content where she was at. She crafted beautiful weapons for customers; lived in New York on a lovely plot of 6 acres and owned a total of 3 servants. What more could a woman want? As the lights finally drew closer, Valkyrie continued on her way; following the Man with the top hat. "The underworld?" She repeated him before injecting her input on the conversation, "Hell?"

    This was it? She'd walked a decent five to ten minutes in heels to meet some dwarf? This Lazarus fellow seemed just as bad as two of her three servants. You tell them no.. they do it anyway. It became clear to see as the Dwarf and Lazarus had their own conversation. The Mistress's arms crossed over her chest, clearly showing her impatience with the whole trip thus far. 

    "Valkyrie." She finally spoke as the man behind the desk asked for her name. She didn't know what she was getting into. Hell, she didn't even know where she was. The Mistress made her way to the desk, eyeing the pen and the spot where her signature should belong. It wasn't until Lazarus questioned her about a drink that Val finally grasped the pen, signing the sheet. The burn caused our Mistress to drop the pen; though her signature had already been written. Golden hues scanned her thumb only to see the emblem it had carved. "Cute.." She monotonly spoke, clearly the pen was a nuisance to her. Though a nuisance that faded quickly as she scanned around the 'new' bar. Though this one, actually had guests.

    He asked if she wanted a drink? Well she'd just signed the damn paper for one, so they'd best keep coming. "I expect you to pay for it." She bit back, though clearly accepting the drink offering. 

This reply was deleted.

Blog Posts

Discussions

Activity Feed

✠Lazarus✠ and Magda Lynn McGuire are now friends
Mar 30
✠Lazarus✠ and Nathan & Nicholas Rose are now friends
Feb 25
✠Lazarus✠ left a comment for Valkyrie
"(Long time not talk... Have I ever replied to you?)"
Feb 13
✠Lazarus✠ and c r y - b a b y; are now friends
Jan 15
✠Lazarus✠ and Sailor Emerson are now friends
Dec 1, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ is now friends with Hᴇɪɴʀɪᴄʜ W. Sᴄʜᴜʟᴛᴢ and Rosemarie (Multiple Muses)
Nov 15, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ and CATTLEYA are now friends
May 25, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ left a comment for Valkyrie
"(Do forgive me, but due to College work I won't be able to reply to you any time soon.)"
Apr 2, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ left a comment for Valkyrie
"“Then I’ll know to only expect the worse of you.”- Lazarus’ would reply with a faint smile over her self-comment, trying to add in less of a cheeky attitude and more of a passive. His eyes would not turn from hers, showing that he does not fear her,…"
Feb 2, 2017
✠Lazarus✠ left a comment for Valkyrie
"(Do forgive me for taking time... I was pretty busy...)
„Depends on what you’re searching for m’lady. What you entered is a gateway to a far various and intriguing world. Most tenacious people find what lays beyond the doors in which I exited to be…"
Jan 30, 2017
More…